• 2021 Reflections Region Winners

    Congratulations to ALL the WINNERS in our Region!!

    We are SO PROUD OF YOU!

    Miss Sharon Sitch-Brode & Miss Beth Dale

     

    DANCE

    Primary:

    1st Place: Quinn Evans     "Change Your Ways"     East Pike Horace Mann PTA

     

    MUSIC

    Primary:

    1st Place: Brody Cortazzo    "A Good Sport"     East Pike Horace Mann PTA

    2nd Place: Carter Cortazzo    "Kindness"     East Pike Horace Mann PTA

     

    FILM

    Intermediate:

    1st Place: Roman McCombie "Visiting Seniors"  East Pike Horace Mann PTA

     

    LITERERATURE

    Primary

    1st Place: Avery Schneider  "Kindness is the Cure"

    Intermediate

    1st Place: Zoe Cooper  "Spreading Kindness"   East Pike Horace Mann PTA

     

     

    PHOTOGRAPHY

    Primary:

    1st Place: Elina Smith  "Being Kind to Older People"    McAuliffe Heights PTA

    2nd Place: Michael Popson "Fall Lake"  East Pike PTA

    3rd Place: Elina Smith "Mommy & Baby"  McAuliffe Heights PTA

     

    Intermediate:

    1st Place: Tobias Smith 'Helping Hands"  McAuliffe Heights PTA

    2nd Place: Hopeson Popson  "Sinnemahoning Reservoir" East Pike Horace Mann PTA

    3rd Place: Dylan Kessling  "Bird Feeder"   McAuliffe Heights 

     

     

     

     

    VISUAL ARTS

    Primary:

    1st Place: Elina Smith "God in your Heart" McAuliffe

    2nd Place: Kayla Wolfe  "...one piece of garbage at a time" Ben Franklin

    3rd Place: Renz Cooper "I Will Plant Trees"  East Pike Horace Mann PTA

    4th Place: Avery Schneider  "My 4 Chambers Will Change the World"  East Pike Horace Mann PTA

     

    Intermediate:

    1st Place: Macy Evans   "Turtle Stuffie"   East Pike Horace Mann PTA 

    2nd Place: Macy Evans  "Cat Club"  East Pike Horace Mann PTA

    3rd Place: Zoe Cooper   "Happy Spreading Dots"

    4th Place:Olivia Barker   "School in the Wilderness"  East Pike Horace Mann PTA

    5th Place:Gracie Allison   "Save the Sea Turtle"  East Pike Horace Mann PTA