• Region 13 Reflections Awards program will be held on

    May 4th 6.30pm At
    The Baum School of Art 510 Linden Street (5th and Linden Street), Allentown, PA 18105 

    2016-2017 Reflections winners

    Congratulations to all the winners who are moving on to state judging

     
     
    Division            place       title name                                       school
    High School 1 What is your story?  Jahmil Perez Easton Area HS
    High School 2 My Road to Self-love and Self-acceptance  Charlotte Wetherhold Northampton Area HS
    High School 3 Mistakes Sebastian Joswick Easton Area HS
    Middle 1 City Life  Lashea Johnson Northampton Area Middle
    Middle 2 The Lighthouse of Hope  Samyukta Neeraj Easton Area Middle
    Middle 3 Extremely Connected yet Totally Isolated  Vibha Srinivasan Easton Area Middle
    Intermediate 1 This is who I am  Sheyla Baker Edward Tracy Elementary
    Intermediate 2 The Beautiful Flower  Emily Berry Edward Tracy Elementary
    Intermediate 3 My Story  Sophia Bandi Williams Township Elementary
    Primary 1 Imagine Me  Ava DeLuca F.R. Shafer Elementary
    Primary 2 Me Now and Later  Katelyn Crespo Shawnee Elementary
    Primary 3 My Best Day  Brianna Hlinka George Wolf Elementary
    Special Artist 1 One Transformed Book Dragon  Caiden Troxel Lower Nazareth Elementary
    Special Artist 2 Pokemon 3  Noah Harris George Wolf Elementary
    Special Artist 3 Pokemon Go 2  Michael Okrepka George Wolf Elementary
    High School 1 Bells Adeline Weitknecht Northampton Area HS
    High School 2 Hidden Beauty     Rachel Hartzell Northampton Area HS
    High School 3 Don’t Be Afraid    Leah McCann Northampton Area HS
    Middle 1 A Day of Despair, A Ray of Hope    Vibha Srinivasan Easton Area Middle
    Middle 2 The Fire      Julia Pletz Northampton Area Middle
    Middle 3 My Dreams     Caroline Gray Northampton Area Middle
    Intermediate 1 My Best Race Julia Medaska Hanover Elementary
    Intermediate 2 The Story of My Life      Jonathan You Shawnee Elementary
    Intermediate 3 What is your Story?      Amanda Kopchak Northampton Elementary
    Primary 1 Cornilea’s Christmas      Abigail Howell Lower Nazareth Elementary
    Primary 2 My Story of Two Countries     Aiden Schankel Farmersville Elementary
    Primary 3 My Story: I want to save animals     Elijah Kolb F.R. Shafer Elementary
    Special Artist 1 The Transformation of My Inner Dragon Caiden Troxel Lower Nazareth Elementary
    Middle 1 Walking In The Wind Haley Tucker  Northampton Area Middle 
    Middle 2 The Greatest by Sia Isabella Valentin-Montero Easton Area Middle
    Intermediate 1 ADHD Juliana Parra Farmersville Elementary
    Intermediate 2 Uptown Funky Dance Mia Napolitano Farmersville Elementary
    Intermediate 3 Dear Future Husband Ashlynn Durbin Lower Nazareth Elementary
    High School 1 A Burst of Expression Amal Shokr Northampton Area Middle
    High School 2 Hanging On Carmen Azar Northampton Area High
    High School 3 Mountain Pinks Rebecca Van Blargan Northampton Area High
    Middle 1 Latched on and Rocking Mona Shokr Northampton Area Middle
    Middle 2 Scoliosis and Me Avery Kaufmann Easton Area Middle
    Middle 3 Circus of Life Mona Shokr Northampton Area Middle
    Intermediate 1 Mirror Image: My Story of Stories Julia Medaska Hanover Elementary
    Intermediate 2 Lakeside Sunset Evan Guydish Edward Tracy Elementary
    Intermediate 3 An Awe-Inspiring Game Nikita Yessen George Wolf Elementary
    Primary 1 In the Net Lily Medaska Hanover Elementary
    Primary 2 Nature Makenzie Gordon Lower Nazareth Elementary
    Primary 3 What Is Your Story Diya? - Lantern of Light Hridhaan Kshirsagar Northampton Elementary
    High School 1 My Story Childhood Kimberly Lopez Easton Area High
    Middle 1 Highlights of My Life Kate Campbell Easton Area Middle 
    Middle 2 Time Keeps Ticking Lukas Connolly Northampton Area Middle
    Middle 3 Curtos at the Beach Santino Curtos Easton Area Middle 
    Intermediate 1 This is My Story Jayden Wolf Lower Nazareth Elementary
    Intermediate 2 The spacishal year Samantha McCloskey Lower Nazareth Elementary
    Intermediate 3 Ian's Story Ian Berry Edward Tracy Elementary
    Primary 1 Why Clouds Float Michael Gerra Farmersville Elementary
    High School 1 In Time Amal Shokr Northampton Area Middle
    Middle 1 Fall Aaron Colon Easton Area Middle
    Middle 2 The Haunting of Marley and May Samyukta Neeraj Easton Area Middle
    Middle 3 What's In a Story? Vibha Srinivasan Easton Area Middle
    Intermediate 1 The Life of a Rollercoaster Malcolm Lehman Northampton Borough Elementary
    Intermediate 2 Musical.ly Me Joseph Leyrer Shawnee Elementary
    Intermediate 3 Dancing in the Rain Aubrie Judd Northampton Borough Elementary
    Primary
     
     
     
     
     
    1
     
     
     
     
     
     
    My Family
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Polina Dorman
     
     
     
     
     
    Hanover Elementary