• 2016-2017 Region 16 Reflections Winners

     

     


    Visual Arts
     

    Primary:

    1.       Kate Basalyga – Lakeland/Non-Council

    2.       Cabrina Holzman- Old Forge/ NECouncil

    3.       Angelo Ramos- MEC/ NPAC

    4.       Francesca Wincovitch- Riverside East/ Lacakawanna Council

    5.       Sofia Diaz Torres- McNichols/ Scranton Area Council

    Intermediate:

    1.       Alena Lee- Frances Willard/Scranton Council

    2.       Emily Thomas- Neil Armstrong/Scranton

    3.       Jamary Luciano- Riverside East/ Lackawanna Council

    4.       Nicole Marshall- NPI/NPAC

    5.       Wyatt Youngblood- MVElem/NECouncil

    Middle:

    1.       Hannah Lacerda- WSIS/Scranton

    2.       Brianna Vongmany- WSIS/Scranton

    3.       Francesca Ramos- NPMS/ NPAC

    4.       Francesca Ramos- NPMS/NPAC

    5.       Mikayla Dutkiewicz- MVSC/NECouncil

    High:

    1.       Gabriel Ramos- NPHS/NPAC

    2.       Simal Sami- VVHS/NECouncil

    3.       Atlas Ferranti- SHS/Scranton

    4.       Haley Mulea- CHS/ Lackawanna

    5.       Elysia Granville- SHS/Scranton

    Special Artist:

    1.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/NECouncil

    2.       Mikhael Jones- Neil Armstrong/Scranton

    3.       Cassie Harrison- SHS/Scranton

    4.       Mackenzie Lavelle- SHS/Scranton

    5.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/NECouncil

    Photography 
     
    Primary:

    1.       Ryan Waters-CAE/Lackawanna

    2.       Karoline Raine Evans- Eynon

    3.       Shawn Wolfe- Riverside West/ NECouncil

    4.       Kyle Gerard Degnon- CSE/NonCouncil

    5.       Sarah Eleanor Newton- Wav. Elem./ NonCouncil

    Intermediate:

    1.       Mia McGraw- JEC/NPAC

    2.       Sarah Miller- AHMS/NonCouncil

    3.       Ava Stanton-Bancroft/Scranton

    4.       Kate Peters- Wav. Elem./NonCouncil

    5.       Nicholas Petrewski- Prescott/Scranton

    Middle:

    1.       Molly Grace Dougherty- WSIS/Scranton

    2.       Mira Walsh-SSIS/Scranton

    3.       Christian Snee- MVSC/NECouncil

    4.       Jacob Bianchi-NPMS/NPAC

    5.       Vienna Supon-NPMS/NPAC

    High:

    1.       Gabriel Ramos- NPHS/NPAC

    2.       Vivian Russell- VVHS/NECouncil

    3.       James Bianchi-NPHS/NPAC

    4.       Francesca Villano- VVHS/NECouncil

    5.       Francesca Villano- VVHS/NECouncil

     Special Artist:

    1.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/NECouncil

    2.       Jeremy Patrick Tobin- OF/NECouncil

    3.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/ NECouncil

    4.       Morgana McGee- CHS/ Lackawanna

    5.       Morgana McGee-CHS/Lackawanna

    Literature 
     
    Primary:

    1.       Angelo Ramos- MEC/NPAC

    2.       Samuel James- CSE/Noncouncil

    3.       Adelyn Dides- JEC/NPAC

    4.       David M. Grossi- Lakeland/Noncouncil

    5.       Giada Vagni- MVE/NECouncil

    Intermediate:

    1.       Kaitlyn Simpson- NPI/NPAC

    2.       Rebekah Kroptavich- S.Abington/Noncouncil

    3.       Mia McGraw- JEC/NPAC

    4.       Hunter Youngblood- MVE/NECouncil

    5.       Zachary Hatala- NPI/NPAC

    Middle:

    1.       Madison Scoblick-VV/NeCouncil

    2.       Jacob Bianchi-NPMS/NPAC

    3.       George Pegula II- MVES/ NECouncil

    4.       Jennifer Genell- Riverside/NECouncil

    5.       Thomas Noll- WSIS/Scranton

    High:

    1.       Noelle Arcaro-MVHS/NECouncil

    2.       Peyton Roberts- NPHS/NPAC

    3.       David Charles Hawk, Jr.- WSHS/ Scranton

    4.       James Bianchi- NPHS/NPAC

    5.       Vivian Russell- VVHS/NECouncil

    Special Artist:

    1.       Morgana McGee- CHS/ Lackawanna

    Musical Composition 
     
     Primary:

    1.       Erin Jenaya Bartell- CSE/ NonCouncil

    2.       Genevieve Powell- MEC/NPAC

    3.       Vanessa VanDeusen- CAE/Lackawanna

    Intermediate:

    1.       Gwendolyn Powell-NPI/NPAC

    2.       Wyatt Youngblood- MVE/NECouncil

    3.       Gwendolyn Powell- NPI/NPAC

    4.       Hannah Sumerano- OF/ NECouncil

    5.       Hayleigh Urbanowicz- Isaac Tripp/Scranton

    Middle:

    1.       Ethan Symuleski- VVMS/NECouncil

    High:

    1.       Emily Laperuta-NPHS/NPAC

    Dance Choreography 
     
    Primary:

    1.       Martina McDonald- CAES/ Lackawanna

    2.       Gianna Black- MVES/NECouncil

    3.       Arianna Moher- So. Abing Elem/Non council

    4.       Philomena Aronica- JEC/NPAC

    5.       Addison Osterhout- Wav. Elem./Noncouncil

    Intermediate:

    1.       Ava Sesso- Riverside East/Lackawanna

    2.       Ava Stanton- Bancroft/Scranton

    3.       Olivia Basalyga- Lakeland/Noncouncil

    4.       Rachel Stopper- S.Abingotn Elem./Noncouncil

    5.       Lauren Bartell- CSE/ Noncouncil

    Middle:

    1.       Victoria Martino- NPMS/NPAC

    Film Production 
     
     Primary:

    1.       Gavin Lettieri-MVE/NECouncil

    2.       Philomena Aronica- JEC/NPAC

    3.       Diann Rain Lyons- NonCouncil

    4.       Cassidy Kerecman- MVE/NECouncil

    Intermediate:

    1.       Sarah Wolfe- Riverside West/ Lackawanna

    2.       Rose Peters- AHMS/NonCouncil

    3.       Maxx Bianchi- MEC/NPAC

    4.       Austin J. Lyons IV- Wav. Elem./NonCouncil

    5.       Hunter Youngblood- MVElem/NECouncil

     

    Middle:

    1.       Miles Roberts- NPMS/NPAC

    2.       Ethan Symuleski- VVMS/NECouncil

    3.       John Purcell- NPMS/NPAC

    4.       Cole Roberts- NPMS/NPAC

    5.       Sofia Foley- MVE/NECouncil

    High:

    1.       James Bianchi- NPHS/NPAC