•  

    PA REGION 4 PTA REFLECTIONS WINNER’S LIST 2016-2017

    VISUAL ARTS

    Primary

    1st – Emma Rose Belchick – Stewartsville

    2nd – Cara Jones – Pleasant Valley

    3rd – Myla McCabe – Stewartsville

    Intermediate

    1st – Shaurya Gulati – Kiski Area South Primary (KASP)

    2nd – Evan Gribar – Hahntown

    3rd – Alaunna Malek – Ringgold Elementary School South (RESS)

    Middle

    1st – Elizabeth I. Syzmanski – Hillcrest

    2nd – Carley Dipaolo – Norwin MS

    3rd – Mia Falbo – McMurray

    High School

    1st – Ava Corry Roberts – Peters Township HS

    2nd – Cassandra Tomlin – Peters Township HS

    3rd – Sara Marie Simko – Peters Township HS

     

    PHOTOGRAPHY

    Primary

    1st – Dane McMillon – Pleasant Valley

    2nd – Delaney Ploskunak – Bon Air

    3rd – Ainsley DeFlitch – Stewartsville

    Intermediate

    1st – Keiran Moorhead – McMurray

    2nd – Valin Morrison – Hillcrest

    3rd – Ella Andeits – Pleasant Valley

    Middle

    1st – Josephine Margaret Toth – Norwin MS

    2nd – Maddie Mackay – Peters Township MS

    3rd – Wyatt Walker – Peters Township MS

    High School

    1st – Mary Albert (“Make”)– Peters Township HS

    2nd – Mary Albert (“Sea Gulls”) – Peters Township HS

    3rd – Evan Telban – Peters Township HS

     

    FILM

    Primary

    1st - Lindsey Damon – Pleasant Valley

    2nd – Nevaeh Cummings – Hahntown

    3rd – Delaney Kepple – Amos K. Hutchinson

    Intermediate

    1st - Gavin Nolan – Bower Hill

    2nd - Grace Fleckenstein – Sheridan Terrace

    3rd – Maddie Joyce – Kiski Area South Primary

    Middle

    1st – Michael Hsieh (“My Basketball Story”) – McMurray

    2nd – Michael Hsieh (“Framing the Future”) – McMurray

    3rd – Lane Fischer – Norwin MS

    High School

    1st – Ethan Campion – Peters Township HS

    2nd – Nora O’Toole (“This is My Story.  This is My Passion”)– Peters Township HS

    3rd – Nora O’Toole(“This is My Story.  This is My Mission”) – Peters Township HS

     

     

    DANCE

    Primary

    1st – Nevaeh Cummings – Hahntown

    2nd – Samantha Small – Bower Hill

    3rd – Julia Anderson – Pleasant Valley

    Intermediate

    1st – Leah Capsambelis – Stewart

    2nd – Grace Junker – Hillcrest

    3rd – Courtney Shilling – McMurray

    Middle

    1st – Jaycie Greenawalt – Norwin MS

    2nd – Mia Falbo – McMurray

    3rd – Adisyn Moorhead – McMurray

    High School (no entries)

     

     

    MUSIC

    Primary

    1st – Will Little – Stewartsville

    2nd – Noelle Chenever – Bower Hill

    3rd – Andrew Aloise – Pleasant Valley

    Intermediate

    1st – Haley Swauger – Stewart

    2nd – Weston Aloise – McMurray

    3rd – Nicholas Jeremiah Cormas – Hillcrest

    Middle

    1st – Carson J. Petras – Hillcrest

    2nd – Michael Hsieh – McMurray

    3rd – Wyatt Tune – Peters Township MS

    High School

    1st – Cindy Hsieh – Peters Township HS

     

    LITERATURE

    Primary

    1st – Oriana Thomas – Bower Hill

    2nd – Ava Delaney Bobby – Sunset Valley

    3rd – Jonathan Bodnar – Pleasant Valley

    Intermediate

    1st – Courtney Shilling – McMurray

    2nd -  Zachary Byers – McMurray

    3rd – Kaitlyn Strine – McMurray

    Middle

    1st – Julia Shavel – Hillcrest

    2nd – Vienna Nolan – Peters Township MS

    3rd – Caitlin Grabowski – Peters Township MS

    High School

    1st – Shruthi Shivkumar (“The Way She Walks”)– Peters Township HS

    2nd – Julianna Chen – Peters Township HS

    3rd – Shruthi Shivkumar