•  2016-2017 Reflections Winners 

     Region 1
    "What Is Your Story" 
     
     
    VISUAL ART

    Primary                                                                                   

    Alexandria Rindfuss - Grover Cleveland  

    Avery Vitron - Chestnut Hill                   

    Teaghan John - Chestnut Hill                 

    Intermediate

    Samaira Karmarkar – Asbury

    Evan Calvert - Asbury

    Prerna Khire - Asbury

    Middle                                                 

    Cassandra Askins - JS Wilson               

    Sophia Beilharz - Walnut Creek              

    Presley O’Bannon - JW Parker                           

    High School

    Natalie Sebunia – McDowell

     

    LITERATURE

    Primary                                               

    Julia Dean - Asbury                              

    Taylor Knott - Asbury                            

    Vaishvi Parikh - Grandview                    

    Intermediate

    Melina Dressler - Chestnut Hill

    Ava O’Neill - Asbury

    Amarvir Kang - Chestnut Hill

    Middle                                                 

    Delia Abramoski - Westlake                   

    Victoria Avaresov - JS Wilson                

    Rachel Maggio - JS Wilson        

    High School

    Meghan Hancock – McDowell

    Jennifer Wang - McDowell

     

    DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY

    Intermediate                                        

    Alexandria Hayford - Tracy                  

     

    MUSICAL COMPOSITION

    Primary                                                           

    Anna Lupichuk - Chestnut Hill                                                                            

    Intermediate

    Jane Howard - McKean 

    Middle                                                 

    Chloe Kiser - JW Parker                        

    Abigail Weinstein - Walnut Creek

    Rachel Maggio - JS Wilson

     

    PHOTOGRAPHY

    Primary                                               

    Julia Dean - Asbury                              

    Vaishvi Parikh - Grandview                    

    Parker Howard - McKean                      

    Intermediate

    Rachel Mezler - Grandview

    Nicole Mezler - Grandview

    Matthew Lupichuk - Chestnut Hill

    Middle                                                 

    Yeabsira Frost - Westlake                     

    Hayley Dunham - JS Wilson                  

    Lucas Leasure - JW Parker                    

    High School

    Natalie Sebunia - McDowell

    Emma Boyd - McDowell

    Natalie Sebunia - McDowell

     

    FILM / VIDEO

    Primary                                               

    Okey Vogt - Grover Cleveland               

    Jeffrey Vogt - Grover Cleveland             

     

    Intermediate

    Gabriella Serafini - Chestnut Hill

    Parth Parikh - Grandview           

    Matthew Lupichuk - Chestnut Hill