• REGION 11 REFLECTIONS WINNERS

    “What Is Your Story?” 2016-2017


     

    Visual Arts

    Primary

    1.       Landon Lopez- “Welcome to Landon’s Laboratory”- Paxtonia

    2.       Trevor Shirk – “Colorado Trip” – West Hanover

    3.       Aria Santanna – “Raining Hearts” – Paxtonia

    HM. Darshini Nagarajan – “My Story” – Paxtonia

    HM. Jace Judy Ganly – “Our Family Is My Story” – West Hanover

    HM. Janelle Rosenberry – “Be Kind” – Scotland

    Intermediate

    1.        Pranav Anand – “My Trip to India” – Paxtonia

    2.       Addellyn Noel Kegerreis – “Boxes of Life” – Scotland

    3.       Riley Storry – “Fantasy Land” – Paxtonia

    HM. Laahini Addagatla – “The Final Prophecy” – Paxtonia

    HM. Brooke Hamilton – “Books, Books, Books!” – Paxtonia

    HM. Brooke Schreffler – “Pointe Shoe” – West Hanover

    Middle

    1.       Gabrielle Lee Goodman – “I Am” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    2.       Mubeen Jawed – “The Tree of Stories” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    3.       Aiden Criley – “A Dream” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    HM. Olivia Acri – “Race Into the Future” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    Special Artist

    1.       Trevor Sauerwine – “This Is Trevor’s Story” – Central Dauphin Middle School


    Literature

    Primary

    1.       Alison Ross – “My Job Story” – Scotland

    2.       Laasya Nachanally – “Cousins and Chips” – Paxtonia

    3.       Hannah Ross – “All About Me” – Scotland

    Intermediate

    1.       Kamalini Nagarajan – “The Attack From the Aliens of Lexcokanedriat” – Paxtonia

    2.       Cianna Lee Larson – “The First Dragon Friend” – Paxtonia

    3.       Charles Lancaster – “Going Indoor GoKarting” - Scotland

    Middle

    1.       Aztlani Maell Maguffe – “This Is My Story” – Central Dauphin Middle School


    Dance

    Primary

    1.       Prishaa Lakhani – “Gummy Bear” – Paxtonia

    Intermediate

    1.       Elliana V. Riscili – “All My Life” – Paxtonia

    Middle

    1.       Yashica Chhetri – “Dance Is Life” – Central Dauphin Middle School


    Photography

    Primary

    1.       Claire Bowden – “My Little Brother” – Paxtonia

    2.       Andrew Dale Ondesko – “Fall Colors” – Paxtonia

    3.       Elias Gaus – “Ball Chasing A Girl” – Paxtonia

    HM. Rhiley Hottel – “Blue Sky” – Paxtonia

    Intermediate

    1.       Brooke Hamilton – “My Prized Possessions!” – Paxtonia

    2.       Anderson Snyder – “Sunset” – Paxtonia

    3.       Chase Shrader – “Playing With Fire” – Paxtonia

    HM. Ari Snyder – “Every Year Is a Different Story” – Scotland

    HM. Alex Shrader – “Catching The Moon” – Paxtonia

    HM. Dana Rosenberry – “My Bunny” – Scotland

    HM. Anijali Mishra – “3 Basketballs” – Paxtonia

    Middle

    1.       Brandon Nicholas Bender – “One Sided” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    2.       Leah Nicole Vereb – “Individuality” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    3.       Matthew Bretz – “Breakfast on the Chesapeake” – Central Dauphin Middle School

    HM. Maddi Duncan – “Seas Shore and Dreams Soar” – Central Dauphin Middle


    Music Composition

    Primary

    1.       Myra Walborn – “Even When It’s Hard” – West Hanover

    Intermediate

    1.       Jennifer Tarlecki – “Guardian Angel” -  Paxtonia

    2.       Tessa Bowden – “A Summer Day” – Paxtonia

    3.       Rachel Cason – “ My Story So Far” – Paxtonia


    Film Production

    Primary

    1.       Olivia Lynch – “ The Nature That I Live In” – Paxtonia

    Intermediate

    1.       Rachel Cason – “ Five Year Old Spy” - Paxtonia