•              Region 15 Reflections Winners for 2016-17 "What Is Your Story?"
     
     

    VisArts-Pri-1st

    Miles Trychta

    Having Bounce House Fun

    Fairview

    VisArts-Pri-2nd

    McKenna Claudio Batista

    Helping People in a Happier World

    Fairview

    VisArts-Pri-3rd

    Aryanna Brace

    My Mix at Six

    Drums/Bulter Twp

    VisArts- Pri -HM

    Marissa Yamulla

    My Summer Vacation

     

    VisArts- Pri -HM

    Caylee Marchetti

    Christmas

     

    VisArts-Int-1st

    Willa Bartholomew

    My 9 Month Journey

    LB Morris

    VisArts-Int-2nd

    Elyse Makara

    Elyse’s Life on Stage

    West Hazleton

    VisArts-Int-3rd

    Naviah Labar

    My Life in Black & White

    Fairview

    VisArts-Int-HM

    Juliette Bartel

    My Life in Color

     

    VisArts-Int-HM

    Madison Cappillo

    My Gym Story

     

    VisArts-Mid-1st

    Jaidyn Helmbold

    Finding Yourself

    Rice

    VisArts-Mid-2nd

    Zoe Stewart

    Strands of My Life

    Crestwood Middle

    VisArts-Mid-3rd

    Olivia Renode

    My World

    LB Morris

    VisArts-Mid-HM

    Jessica Zheng

    Inspire, Believe, Dream

     

    VisArts-Mid-HM

    Rianne Markovchick

    Statue of My Story

     

    VisArts-HS-1st

    Morgan Kipikasa

    This is Me

    Weatherly

    VisArts-HS-2nd

    Stephanie Carter

    Love Found Me

    Weatherly

    VisArts-HS-3rd

    Victoria Luckwaldt

    Light in the Dark

    Weatherly

    VisArts-SA-1st

    Elizabeth Sodergren

    My Life

    Fairview

    VisArts-SA-2nd

    Selena Cabrerra Rogriguez

    Taking Care of My Pets

    Freeland

     

     

     

     

    Photo-Pri-1st

    Cara Eames

    How to Be Me

    Drums/Butler Twp

    Photo-Pri-2nd

    Kathryn Kreider

    Whisker Tale

    Fairview

    Photo-Pri-3rd

    Kieren Koons

    Gone Fishin’

    Rice

    Photo-Pri-HM

    Aubrey Gilson

    Fall Fun

     

    Photo-Pri-HM

    Peter Gross

    Your Smile is Worth a Thousand Nerds

     

    Photo-Int-1st

    Matteo Belanchik

    Where I Come From

    Rice

    Photo-Int-2nd

    Teya Eames

    All American Girl

    Drums/Butler Twp

    Photo-Int-3rd

    Margaret Kozich

    Soccer Fills My Heart

    Rice

    Photo-Int-HM

    Abigail Davis

    Skyscrapers to Trees

     

    Photo-Int-HM

    David Yamulla

    Hey Newt, What’s Your Story

     

    Photo-Mid-1st

    Kira Fenwick

    Isbrea in My Life

    Crestwood Middle

    Photo-Mid-2nd

    Brayden Fenwick

    Me & the Memories in the Mirror

    Crestwood Middle

    Photo-Mid-3rd

    Noah Kendra

    Ballin’ on a Rainy Day

    Crestwood Middle

    Photo-Mid-HM

    Caitlin McBride

    Mirror Image

     

    Photo-HS-1st

    Gabrielle Obert

    The Stories of My Life

    Weatherly

    Photo-HS-2nd

    Rashelle Tiglio

    Council Cup Sunrise

    Weatherly

    Photo-HS-3rd

    Alexis Wilkinson

    Guided Light

    Weatherly

     

     

     

     

    Lit-Pri-1st

    Lyric Dornblaster

    My Family, My Everything

    LB Morris

    Lit-Pri-2nd

    Carlee Fine

    My Stories of How My Parents Met

    Fairview

    Lit-Pri-3rd

    Ian Composto

    The Story of My Life

    Freeland

    Lit-Pri-HM

    Carlee Fine

    The Great Escape

     

    Lit-Int-1st

    Karlee Gilson

    Autism

    Fairview

    Lit-Int-2nd

    Ainsley Webby

    I Am a Country Girl

    Rice

    Lit-Int-3rd

    Gianna Musto

    Grandpa

    Fairview

    Lit-Int-HM

    Elyse Makara

    My Story

     

    Lit-Int-HM

    Leiloni Vergas

    The Lifetime of Becoming a Singer

     

    Lit-Mid-1st

    Kyle Joseph Kuzan

    A Lone Star In a Sea of Others

    LB Morris

    Lit-Mid-2nd

    Mildred Carter

    Only the Author Holds the Pen

    LB Morris

    Lit-Mid-3rd

    Antonio Daiute

    The Adventure of a Lifetime

    Drums/Butler Twp

    Lit-Mid-HM

    Grant Russo

    Journey to the Center of the Story

     

    Lit-Mid-HM

    Anna DeSino

    Abandoned House

     

    Lit-HS-1st

    Rosemarie Kramer

    Work of Art

    Weatherly

    Lit-HS-2nd

    Calista Kuhl

    This is My Story

    Weatherly

    Lit-HS-3rd

    Laila Panckeri

    In a World Where Ya Do

    Weatherly

     

     

     

     

    Film-Pri-1st

    Charlie Seidel

    A Trip to Canada!

    Rice

    Film-Pri-2nd

    Liam Pawlowski

    Liam the Crafting Creeper

    Rice

    Film-Pri-3rd

    Saphira Labar

    The Gymnastics Girl

    Fairview

    Film-Int-1st

    Emily Leicht

    My House, My Story!

    Rice

    Film-Int-HM

    Troy Gaydos

    This Is who I Am

     

    Film-Int-HM

    Jacob Kozlek

    My Story

     

    Film-Mid-HM

    Laine Cabell

    My Story

     

    Film-Mid-HM

    Gianna Manjone

    My Film Story

     

     

     

     

     

    Dance-Pri-1st

    Sophia Biscotti

    My Life

    Fairview

    Dance-Pri-2nd

    Lyla Atie

    Let Me Dance For You

    Fairview

    Dance-Pri-3rd

    Lyla Atie

    One Step At a Time

    Fairview

    Dance-Int-1st

    Emily Reimiller

    We’ll Be the Stars

    Drums/Butler Twp

    Dance-Int-2nd

    Melina Gregory

    A Ballerina’s Story

    Drums/Butler Twp

    Dance-Int-3rd

    Lillian Miraglia

    Fight Song

    Fairview

    Dance-Mid-1st

    Juliet Biscotti

    Did You Know

    Fairview

    Dance-Mid-2nd

    Kyra Makara

    Inspiration

    West Hazelton

     

     

     

     

    MusicComp-Pri-1st

    Aidan Erik Brakvatne

    Grand Opening

    Fairview

    MusicComp-Pri-HM

    Carlee Fine

    What is Your Story, Friend?

     

    MusicComp-Mid-1st

    Adam Gregory

    My Memories at Disney World

    Crestwood Middle

    MusicComp-HS-1st

    Kathleen Graham

    The Beginning

    Weatherly

    MusicComp-HS-HM

    Laila Panckeri

    Broken Soldier