• 2016-2017 Region 6 Reflections Winners

    "What Is Your Story?" 

     

    DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY

    PRIMARY:

    1ST PLACE—MOXIE WALLACE (Coudersport Elementary)…”TINY DANCER GROWS UP”

    INTERMEDIATE:

    2ND PLACE—HAGGIN WALLACE (Coudersport Elementary)…”TAPPING ARTIST”

    1ST PLACE—ANTONIA NG (Juniata Elementary)…”CONTEMPORARY DANCE”

     

    FILM PRODUCTION

    INTERMEDIATE:

    1ST PLACE—AVA CARAMIA (Coudersport Elementary)…”QUINN & THE WIZARD” 

     

    LITERATURE

    INTERMEDIATE:

    3RD PLACE—JASMINE CARNEY (Juniata Elementary)…”THIS IS MY STORY”

    2ND PLACE—LEAH LAZUREK (Coudersport Elementary)…”THE SWITCH”

    1ST PLACE—BREANNA BOBAK (Ashkar Elementary)…”MY FAMILY TREE”

    MIDDLE SCHOOL:

    3RD PLACE---DAVID REITZ (DuBois)…”SNOW”

    2ND PLACE---LEAH MCFADDEN (DuBois)…”THE UNSEEN STORY”

    1ST PLACE---LEAH MCFADDEN (DuBois)…”MY HELPING HAND”

     

    MUSIC COMPOSITION

    INTERMEDIATE:

    2ND PLACE—COLE PALUMBO (C.G. Johnson Elementary)…”WELCOME TO MY DIMENSION

    1ST PLACE—MASON ROESSNER (Coudersport Elementary)…”THE GOOD DAY”

     

    PHOTOGRAPHY

    PRIMARY:

    3RD PLACE--SYDNEE SMILEY (Juniata Elementary)…”MY FAMILY IS MY STORY”

    2ND PLACE—CAROLINE GLEASON (Coudersport Elementary)…”TRAINS”

    1ST PLACE—SYDNEY ASTON (Juniata Elementary)…”SYDNEY’S DREAM”

    INTERMEDIATE:

    3RD PLACE—BREANNA BOBAK (Ashkar Elementary)…”SEEING THROUGH DIFFERENT PERSPECTIVES

    2ND PLACE—BREANNA BOBAK (Ashkar)…”LIFE BEGINS IN MY BACK YARD

    1ST PLACE—NICOLE WEIBLE (Oklahoma Elementary)…”I’M ALWAYS WITH YOU”

    MIDDLE SCHOOL:

    3RD PLACE---JULIA WIRTHS (DuBois)…”SHADES OF THE SEA”

    2ND PLACE---JULIA WIRTHS (DuBois)…”TOUCHING THE CLOUDS”

    1ST PLACE---JULIA WIRTHS (DuBois)…”A LEAFY UMBRELLA”

    SPECIAL ARTIST:

    1ST PLACE—EVAN STATTS (Ashkar Elementary)…”PENELOPE’S STORY FROM EGG TO CHICK”

     

    VISUAL ARTS

    PRIMARY:

    3RD PLACE—STEFFI BUCHSEN (Coudersport Elementary)…”GOLD POT”

    2ND PLACE---ISAAC RUSSELL (Oklahoma Elementary)…”PLAYING BALL”

    1ST PLACE---ALYSSA CATALANO (Oklahoma Elementary)…”CREATIVE CREATURES”

    INTERMEDIATE:

    3RD PLACE---IZABEL SIMPSON (Oklahoma Elementary)…”SELFIE”

    2ND PLACE…CHARLIE NIXON (Juniata Elementary)…”THIS IS MY STORY”

    1ST PLACE…MORGAN ROEMER (Oklahoma Elementary)…”THE STORY OF ME”

    MIDDLE SCHOOL:

    3RD PLACE---HANNAH FLEISCHER (DuBois)…”LIFE IN A CANVAS”

    2ND PLACE---ISABELLA SCIAMANNA (DuBois)…”MY CUPCAKE DREAM”

    1ST PLACE---KAYLEE ANN GEORGE (DuBois)…”MY STORY”